Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa zebrina Van Houtte ex Planchon]
cited name:
Musa zebrina Van Houtte ex Planchon

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 10: p. 223, t. 1061 (1855)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zebrinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52209


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa corniculata Kurz
  2. Musa simiarum Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa zebrina Van Houtte ex Planchon]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 10: p. 223, t. 1061 (1855)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h60m6thsna7rnjuv5odp82lhm5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 15:01:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571317274
SESSION unix time out: 1571317874
time_left: 594
current unix time :1571317280
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25