Quesnelia quesneliana (Brongn.) L.B.Sm. [as Billbergia quesneliana Brongn.]
cited name:
Billbergia quesneliana Brongn.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 10: p. 157, t. 1028 (1855)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quesnelianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quesnelianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52176


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Billbergia quesneliana Brongn.
  2. Billbergia roseomarginata K. Koch
  3. Billbergia rubromarginata Carrière
  4. Billbergia rufa (Gaudich.) N.E. Br.
  5. Billbergia skinneri Carrière
  6. Quesnelia cayennensis Baker
  7. Quesnelia roseomarginata Carrière
  8. Quesnelia rufa Gaudich.
  9. Quesnelia rufa E.Morren
  10. Lievena princeps Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Quesnelia quesneliana (Brongn.) L.B.Sm. [as Billbergia quesneliana Brongn.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 10: p. 157, t. 1028 (1855)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: grdcfs64d66ldslh0i3bj2vnh7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 04:16:00
SESSION unix time in : 1576034160
SESSION unix time out: 1576034760
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576034160
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210