Phinaea albolineata (Hook.) Benth. ex Hemsl. [as Niphaea argyroneura Planchon & Linden ex Planchon]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 8: t. 823 (1853)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Gloxinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: argyroneurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albolineatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52080

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Niphaea albolineata Hook.
  2. Niphaea albolineata Planchon
  3. Niphaea argyroneura Planchon & Linden ex Planchon
  4. Phinaea albolineata (Planch.) Hemsl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phinaea albolineata (Hook.) Benth. ex Hemsl. [as Niphaea argyroneura Planchon & Linden ex Planchon]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 8: t. 823 (1853)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527018158
current unix time :1527018158
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: