Begonia xanthina Hook.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 8: t. 774 (1853)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: xanthinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: xanthinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52034

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia lazulii Linden
  2. Begonia marmorata Van Houtte ex Planchon
  3. Begonia poecila K. Koch
  4. Begonia xanthina Hook.
  5. Begonia xanthina Hook.
  6. Platycentrum xanthinum (Hook.) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia xanthina Hook.
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 8: t. 774 (1853)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ias1u6eq7a5u3fr58rgrka6367
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:34:04
SESSION unix time in : 1558654444
SESSION unix time out: 1558655044
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558654444
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215