Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 7: t. 670 (1852)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salmianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salmianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51923

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia albiflora Schumann
  2. Opuntia ipatiana Cárdenas
  3. Opuntia spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 7: t. 670 (1852)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 566bah5e54ne7vg9cb8n5itls6
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 14:57:22
SESSION unix time in : 1547819842
SESSION unix time out: 1547820442
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547819842
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.87.253.202