Epiphyllum anguliger (Lemaire) G. Don [as Phyllocactus anguliger Lemaire]
cited name:
Phyllocactus anguliger Lemaire

J. Paxton, J. Lindley, Paxton’s flower garden, vol. 1: t. 34 (1853) [L. Constans]

drawing: L. Constans
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51823


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum darrahii (Schumann) Britton & Rose
  2. Phyllocactus anguliger Lemaire
  3. Phyllocactus darrahii Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum anguliger (Lemaire) G. Don [as Phyllocactus anguliger Lemaire]
J. Paxton, J. Lindley, Paxton’s flower garden, vol. 1: t. 34 (1853) [L. Constans]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5j85k1j9sc7og1mm9lesfpl8d2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 21:51:16
SESSION unix time in : 1576443076
SESSION unix time out: 1576443676
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576443076
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159