Echinocereus triglochidiatus Engelm. [as Cereus mojavensis Engelm. & Bigelow]
cited name:
Cereus mojavensis Engelm. & Bigelow

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7692-7751, vol. 126 [ser. 3, vol. 56]: t. 7705 (1900) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mojavensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: triglochidiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5172


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus gonacanthus Engelm. & Bigelow
  2. Cereus hexaedrus Engelm. & Bigelow
  3. Cereus octacanthus (Mufehleupf.) Coult.
  4. Cereus roemeri Engelm.
  5. Cereus triglochidiatus Engelm.
  6. Echinocereus coccineus (Muehlenpf.) Boissev.
  7. Echinocereus octacanthus (Muehlenpf.) Britton & Rose
  8. Echinocereus paucispinus (Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow) Schumann
  9. Echinocereus paucispinus (Engelm.) Schumann
  10. Echinocereus triglochidiatus (Engelm.) Boissev.
  11. Echinocereus triglochidiatus (Cels) W.T.Marshall

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus triglochidiatus Engelm. [as Cereus mojavensis Engelm. & Bigelow]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7692-7751, vol. 126 [ser. 3, vol. 56]: t. 7705 (1900) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2i6clldg8q4cecbaq17m32abd5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 16:01:53
SESSION unix time in : 1571148113
SESSION unix time out: 1571148713
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571148113
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196