Cleistocactus baumannii (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Cereus tweediei Hook.]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 6: p. 71 (1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tweediei
epithet recognized: baumannii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51715

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aporocactus baumannii (Lemaire) Lemaire
  2. Aporocactus colubrinus (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Lemaire
  3. Cactus flavispinus Colla
  4. Cereus baumannii Lemaire
  5. Cereus baumannii Schumann
  6. Cereus baumannii Salm-Dyck ex Schumann
  7. Cereus colubrinus Otto ex Salm-Dyck
  8. Cereus colubrinus Salm-Dyck
  9. Cereus flavispinus Salm-Dyck
  10. Cereus flavispinus (Colla) Haw. ex Steudel
  11. Cereus subtortuosus C.F.Först.
  12. Cereus tweediei Hook.
  13. Cleistocactus aureispinus Fric
  14. Cleistocactus baumannii (Otto ex C.F.Först.) Riccob.
  15. Cleistocactus baumannii Riccob.
  16. Cleistocactus colubrinus (Otto ex Foerster) Lemaire
  17. Cleistocactus jugatiflorus Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cleistocactus baumannii (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Cereus tweediei Hook.]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 6: p. 71 (1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: at58l21bk28a1gck83unjfvi90
SESSION date in: 2018-04-21
SESSION time in: 00:01:36
SESSION unix time in : 1524261696
SESSION unix time out: 1524262296
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524261696
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.185.137