Crassula dichotoma L. [as Grammanthes gentianoides DC.]
cited name:
Grammanthes gentianoides DC.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 5: p. 518 (1849) [L. Stroobant]

drawing: L. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gentianoides
epithet recognized: dichotomus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51677


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula chlorifolia (DC.) D.Dietr.
  2. Crassula gentianoides Lam.
  3. Crassula retroflexa Thunb.
  4. Grammanthes caesia E. Meyer ex Harvey & Sonder
  5. Grammanthes chloriflora DC.
  6. Grammanthes flava E. Meyer ex Harvey & Sonder
  7. Grammanthes gentianoides DC.
  8. Grammanthes gentianoides Harvey
  9. Grammanthes retroflexa Sweet
  10. Grammanthes sebaeoides Ecklon & Zeyher
  11. Vauanthes dichotoma Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula dichotoma L. [as Grammanthes gentianoides DC.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 5: p. 518 (1849) [L. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3hhr6igb0t6su7l2a74a2rpfb3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 23:08:42
SESSION unix time in : 1574028522
SESSION unix time out: 1574029122
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574028522
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174