Hoffmannia discolor (Lemaire) Hemsley [as Campylobotrys discolor Lemaire]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 5: p. 426 (1849) [L. Stroobant]

drawing: L. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Hamelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: discolor
epithet recognized: discolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51619

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Campylobotrys discolor Lemaire
  2. Higginsia discolor (Lemaire) Planchon
  3. Hoffmannia bullata L.O.Williams
  4. Ohigginsia discolor (Lem.) Planch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hoffmannia discolor (Lemaire) Hemsley [as Campylobotrys discolor Lemaire]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 5: p. 426 (1849) [L. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526849782
current unix time :1526849782
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: