Begonia fuchsioides Hook.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 3: fasicle 3, p. 212, t. 10 (1847) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fuchsioides
epithet recognized: fuchsioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51435

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia floribunda Carrière
  2. Begonia foliosa (A. DC.) L.B.Sm. & Schub.
  3. Begonia fuchsioides (Carrière) Irmsch.
  4. Begonia fuchsioides (Planchon & Linden) A. DC.
  5. Begonia fuchsioides (Planchon & Linden) Voss
  6. Begonia fulgens Lemaire
  7. Begonia miniata Planchon & Linden
  8. Begonia multiflora Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia fuchsioides Hook.
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 3: fasicle 3, p. 212, t. 10 (1847) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 94qmihm7bo11rp8slg97eq7o56
SESSION date in: 2019-03-23
SESSION time in: 13:55:28
SESSION unix time in : 1553345728
SESSION unix time out: 1553346328
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553345728
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.82.99.169