Aechmea fasciata (Lindl.) Baker [as Billbergia rhodocyanea Lemaire]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 3: fasicle 3, p. 207, t. 5 (1847) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rhodocyaneus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fasciatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51430

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aechmea fasciata Reitz
  2. Aechmea fasciata Reitz
  3. Aechmea fasciata (Guillon) Mez
  4. Aechmea hamata Mez
  5. Aechmea leopoldii Baker
  6. Aechmea rhodocyanea (Lemaire) Wawra ex Mez
  7. Billbergia fasciata Lindl.
  8. Billbergia glazioviana Regel
  9. Billbergia rhodocyanea Lemaire
  10. Billbergia rhodocyanea Guillon
  11. Hohenbergia fasciata (Lindl.) Schultes & Schultes f.
  12. Hoplophytum fasciatum (Lindl.) Beer
  13. Tillandsia bracteata Vell.
  14. Platyaechmea fasciata (Lindl.) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress
  15. Platyaechmea fasciata (Reitz) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress
  16. Platyaechmea fasciata (Reitz) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress
  17. Platyaechmea fasciata (Guillon) L.B.Sm. & W.J.Kress

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aechmea fasciata (Lindl.) Baker [as Billbergia rhodocyanea Lemaire]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 3: fasicle 3, p. 207, t. 5 (1847) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519248141
current unix time :1519248141
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: