Paphiopedilum barbatum (Lindl.) Pfitzer [as Cypripedium barbatum Lindl.]

Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 3: fasicle 1, p. 190, t. 9 (1847) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51415

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium barbatum Lindl.
  2. Cypripedium crossii C.Morren
  3. Cypripedium nigritum Rchb.f.
  4. Cypripedium purpuratum Wight
  5. Cypripedium warnerianum Rchb.f. ex Wittm.
  6. Paphiopedilum barbatum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer
  7. Paphiopedilum crossii (C.Morren) Braem & Senghas
  8. Paphiopedilum nigritum (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum barbatum (Lindl.) Pfitzer [as Cypripedium barbatum Lindl.]
Houtte, L. van, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 3: fasicle 1, p. 190, t. 9 (1847) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519026186
current unix time :1519026186
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: