Echinocereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm. [as Echinocactus pectiniferus Lemaire]
cited name:
Echinocactus pectiniferus Lemaire

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 2: t. 7 (1846) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pectiniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pectinatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51366


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus dasyacanthus Engelm.
  2. Cereus dasyacanthus J.M.Coult.
  3. Cereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm.
  4. Echinocactus pectinatus Scheidw.
  5. Echinocactus pectiniferus Lemaire
  6. Echinocactus pectiniferus Lemaire
  7. Echinocereus pectinatus Schumann
  8. Echinocereus pectinatus Fric
  9. Echinocereus pectinatus (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  10. Echinocereus pectinatus (J.M.Coult.) L.D.Benson
  11. Echinocereus pectinatus Werderm.
  12. Echinocereus pectinatus Schumann
  13. Echinopsis pectinata (Scheidw.) J.H.Fennell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm. [as Echinocactus pectiniferus Lemaire]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 2: t. 7 (1846) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lg5qrgk36anciej33kg5le09o6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 14:36:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576157807
SESSION unix time out: 1576158407
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576157807
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179