Begonia oliveri L.B.Sm. & B.G.Schub. [as Begoniella whitei Oliver]

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 28: t. 41 (1873) [M.J. Oliver]

drawing: M.J. Oliver
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: whitei
epithet recognized: oliveri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51304

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begoniella whitei Oliver

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia oliveri L.B.Sm. & B.G.Schub. [as Begoniella whitei Oliver]
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 28: t. 41 (1873) [M.J. Oliver]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kn4h4klrf83rtqr65f4ap8gct1
SESSION date in: 2019-03-20
SESSION time in: 18:43:55
SESSION unix time in : 1553103835
SESSION unix time out: 1553104435
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553103835
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.204.233