Rhipsalis pachyptera Pfeiff.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 37 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pachypterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pachypterus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51241

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus alatus Hook.
  2. Hariota pachyptera Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis pachyptera Pfeiff.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 37 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jbu7dqgeeljb1p616shgernam4
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:18:45
SESSION unix time in : 1544833125
SESSION unix time out: 1544833725
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544833125
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.218.53