Rhipsalis pachyptera Pfeiff.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 36 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pachypterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pachypterus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51237

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus alatus Hook.
  2. Hariota pachyptera Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis pachyptera Pfeiff.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 36 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 00qa9drldisp3jdmp5la6men86
SESSION date in: 2018-07-16
SESSION time in: 02:55:55
SESSION unix time in : 1531702555
SESSION unix time out: 1531703155
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531702555
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.170.149