Rhipsalis crispata (Haw.) Pfeiff.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 35 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51236

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus crispatus (Haw.) Pfeiff. ex Schumann
  2. Epiphyllum crispatum Haw.
  3. Hariota crispata (Haw.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis crispata (Haw.) Pfeiff.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 35 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b790siii6gkdjij0u58nal44m3
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 20:48:22
SESSION unix time in : 1540234102
SESSION unix time out: 1540234702
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540234102
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.156.39.245