Rhipsalis dissimilis (G.Lindb.) Schumann

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 32 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dissimilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: dissimilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51230

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium dissimile G.Lindb.
  2. Rhipsalis spinescens Lombardi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis dissimilis (G.Lindb.) Schumann
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 32 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fn48mjg21630bosh005e293c36
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 20:48:05
SESSION unix time in : 1540234085
SESSION unix time out: 1540234685
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540234085
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.156.39.245