Pseudorhipsalis ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis coriacea Pol.]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 32 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramulosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51229

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus ramulosus Salm-Dyck
  2. Disocactus ramulosus (Salm-Dyck) Kimnach
  3. Disocactus ramulosus (Weber) Kimnach
  4. Disocactus ramulosus (F.A.C.Weber) Kimnach
  5. Disocactus ramulosus (F.A.C. Weber) Kimnach
  6. Hariota coriacea (Pol.) Kuntze
  7. Hariota ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Kuntze
  8. Hariota ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Lemaire
  9. Pseudorhipsalis ramulosa (F.A.C. Weber) Barthlott
  10. Rhipsalis angustissima F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis coriacea Pol.
  12. Rhipsalis leiophloea Vaupel
  13. Rhipsalis purpusii Weing.
  14. Rhipsalis ramosissima F.A.C. Weber
  15. Rhipsalis ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudorhipsalis ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis coriacea Pol.]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 32 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s73g2r6upvhdeaga45lb0v1ei5
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 12:54:48
SESSION unix time in : 1547985288
SESSION unix time out: 1547985888
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547985288
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238