Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl.
cited name:
Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl.

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 32 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: biformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: biformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51227


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus biformis Pfeiff.
  2. Epiphyllum biforme (Lindl.) Don
  3. Epiphyllum biformis (Lindl.) G. Don
  4. Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl.
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 32 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2j355gc6fft7n03f73v3ru8vk2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 22:26:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575667563
SESSION unix time out: 1575668163
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575667563
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226