Rhipsalis pulchra Loefgr.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 31 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51225

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis pulchra (Loefgr.) Doweld

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis pulchra Loefgr.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 31 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k93e0dlftlagjlmtdrd5m19pr2
SESSION date in: 2018-10-24
SESSION time in: 03:38:52
SESSION unix time in : 1540345132
SESSION unix time out: 1540345732
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540345132
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.133.222