Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 31 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51224

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium grandiflorum (Haw.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 31 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i27pq8li5lk4divqpn7d5hvid0
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 22:55:14
SESSION unix time in : 1540241714
SESSION unix time out: 1540242314
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540241714
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.207.223