Rhipsalis trigona Pfeiff.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 30 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: trigonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trigonus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51222

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hariota trigona Kuntze
  2. Lepismium trigonum (Pfeiff.) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis trigona Pfeiff.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 30 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p3qu0m0ieecir17remaqctci81
SESSION date in: 2018-07-19
SESSION time in: 18:50:16
SESSION unix time in : 1532019016
SESSION unix time out: 1532019616
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532019016
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.40.41