Rhipsalis micrantha (Kunth) DC. [as Rhipsalis tonduzii F.A.C. Weber]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 30 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tonduzii
epithet recognized: micranthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51221

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalis rauhiorum Barthlott
  2. Rhipsalis roseana A. Berger
  3. Rhipsalis tonduzii F.A.C. Weber
  4. Rhipsalis wercklei A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis micrantha (Kunth) DC. [as Rhipsalis tonduzii F.A.C. Weber]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 30 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: in1rueagf9mfpn6huif61sic65
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 02:07:16
SESSION unix time in : 1540166836
SESSION unix time out: 1540167436
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540166836
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20