Lepismium warmingianum (Schumann) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann]
cited name:
Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 30 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: warmingianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: warmingianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51220


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalis linearis Schumann
  2. Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium warmingianum (Schumann) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 30 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fct9cfd16a1rrmfgfe7l6tnv52
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:52:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571424730
SESSION unix time out: 1571425330
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571424730
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109