Rhipsalis puniceodiscus G.Lindb.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 29 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: puniceodiscus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: puniceodiscus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51216

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium puniceo-discus (G. Lindb.) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis puniceodiscus G.Lindb.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 29 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a0asta4vdqebi8mqp80skk4f34
SESSION date in: 2018-07-23
SESSION time in: 03:54:03
SESSION unix time in : 1532310843
SESSION unix time out: 1532311443
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532310843
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.60.122