Rhipsalis floccosa Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff. [as Rhipsalis pulvinigera G. Lindb.]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 28 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulvinigerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: floccosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51213

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hariota floccosa Cels ex C.F.Först.
  2. Hariota floccosa Kuntze
  3. Hatiora floccosa (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Lemaire
  4. Lepismium floccosum (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Backeb.
  5. Lepismium tucumanense (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb.
  6. Rhipsalis floccosa (F.A.C. Weber) Barthlott & N.P. Taylor
  7. Rhipsalis tucumanensis F.A.C. Weber
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis floccosa Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff. [as Rhipsalis pulvinigera G. Lindb.]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 28 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ac7ojav38iea0sokc6ideldgr7
SESSION date in: 2018-06-21
SESSION time in: 00:53:23
SESSION unix time in : 1529535203
SESSION unix time out: 1529535803
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529535203
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.224.176