Rhipsalis neves-armondii Schumann

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 28 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: neves-armondii
epithet recognized: neves-armondii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51211

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium megalanthum (Loefgr.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis megalantha Loefgr.
  3. Rhipsalis neves-armondii (Loefgr.) Barthlott & N.P. Taylor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis neves-armondii Schumann
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 28 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hpt80t3qg3vbq0ks7lvld9d4g7
SESSION date in: 2018-12-11
SESSION time in: 04:27:06
SESSION unix time in : 1544498826
SESSION unix time out: 1544499426
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544498826
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.85.76