Rhipsalis cereuscula Haw.

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 27 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cereusculus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cereusculus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51210

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis cereuscula (Haw.) Volgin
  2. Hariota cereuscula (Haw.) Kuntze
  3. Hariota penduliflora (N.E. Br.) Kuntze
  4. Hariota saglionis Lemaire
  5. Rhipsalis brachiata Hook.
  6. Rhipsalis penduliflora N.E. Br.
  7. Rhipsalis saglionis (Lemaire) Otto ex Walp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis cereuscula Haw.
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 27 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: as5dd6qc5rcvibc3rb0sed9v26
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:33:00
SESSION unix time in : 1540171980
SESSION unix time out: 1540172580
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540171980
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.207.223