Rhipsalis burchellii Britton & Rose

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 27 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: burchellii
epithet recognized: burchellii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51209

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis burchellii (Britton & Rose) Volgin
  2. Erythrorhipsalis cribrata (Lemaire) Volgin
  3. Hariota cribrata Lemaire
  4. Rhipsalis cribrata (Lemaire) Rümpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis burchellii Britton & Rose
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 27 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cm598ttamq2mvralr9ptmvu1f4
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 23:13:19
SESSION unix time in : 1540156399
SESSION unix time out: 1540156999
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540156399
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.156.39.245