Rhipsalis teres (Vell.) Steudel

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 26 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: teres
epithet recognized: teres

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51207

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus teres Vell.
  2. Hariota teres (Vell.) Kuntze
  3. Hatiora teres (Vell.) Kuntze
  4. Rhipsalis capilliformis F.A.C.Weber
  5. Rhipsalis heteroclada Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis teres (Vell.) Steudel
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 26 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jjo456qc73r9nd437oml9inak6
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 12:24:32
SESSION unix time in : 1540117472
SESSION unix time out: 1540118072
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540117472
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.212.30