Rhipsalis burchellii Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis cribrata (Lemaire) Rümpler]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 26 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cribratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: burchellii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51205

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis burchellii (Britton & Rose) Volgin
  2. Erythrorhipsalis cribrata (Lemaire) Volgin
  3. Hariota cribrata Lemaire
  4. Rhipsalis cribrata (Lemaire) Rümpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis burchellii Britton & Rose [as Rhipsalis cribrata (Lemaire) Rümpler]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 26 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7jck16s26u0p8b3cv0jso3akm1
SESSION date in: 2018-07-23
SESSION time in: 07:42:39
SESSION unix time in : 1532324559
SESSION unix time out: 1532325159
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532324559
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.196.31.117