Rhipsalis teres (Vell.) Steudel [as Rhipsalis capilliformis F.A.C.Weber]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 25 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capilliformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: teres

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51203

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus teres Vell.
  2. Hariota teres (Vell.) Kuntze
  3. Hatiora teres (Vell.) Kuntze
  4. Rhipsalis capilliformis F.A.C.Weber
  5. Rhipsalis heteroclada Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis teres (Vell.) Steudel [as Rhipsalis capilliformis F.A.C.Weber]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 25 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: htq9bqj0btsbosatte0a5a6eo4
SESSION date in: 2018-07-16
SESSION time in: 03:08:36
SESSION unix time in : 1531703316
SESSION unix time out: 1531703916
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531703316
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.170.149