Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Steudel

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 24 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mesembryanthemoides
epithet recognized: mesembryanthemoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51201

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hariota mesembrianthemoides Lemaire
  2. Hariota mesembryanthemodes Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Steudel
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 24 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3l3ftt1r0bmqe4ku2hh7hpqsc1
SESSION date in: 2018-04-25
SESSION time in: 18:15:08
SESSION unix time in : 1524672908
SESSION unix time out: 1524673508
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524672908
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.122.70