Rhipsalis aculeata F.A.C. Weber

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 24 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51200

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium aculeatum (F.A.C. Weber) Barthlott
  2. Lepismium lumbricoides (F.A.C. Weber) Barthlott & N.P. Taylor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis aculeata F.A.C. Weber
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 24 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0jfspo0p6imoctulepsvfd1in2
SESSION date in: 2018-10-24
SESSION time in: 02:59:39
SESSION unix time in : 1540342779
SESSION unix time out: 1540343379
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540342779
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.133.222