Lepismium lumbricoides (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis leucoraphis Schumann]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 24 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leucoraphis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: lumbricoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51195

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus lumbricoides Lemaire
  2. Rhipsalis leucoraphis Schumann
  3. Rhipsalis loefgrenii Britton & Rose
  4. Rhipsalis lumbricoides (Lemaire) Lemaire
  5. Rhipsalis novaesii G├╝rke
  6. Rhipsalis sarmentacea Otto & A. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium lumbricoides (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis leucoraphis Schumann]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 24 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8rm5a8u1ppaho6tqulsur0c2m1
SESSION date in: 2018-01-18
SESSION time in: 22:44:17
SESSION unix time in : 1516311857
SESSION unix time out: 1516312457
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516311857
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.234.45.10