Pseudorhipsalis himantoclada (Rol.-Goss.) Britton & Rose

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 22 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: himantocladus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: himantocladus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51192

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalis himantoclada Rol.-Goss.
  2. Wittia costaricensis Britton & Rose
  3. Wittia himantoclada (Rol.-Goss.) Woodson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudorhipsalis himantoclada (Rol.-Goss.) Britton & Rose
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 22 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: chv850p2ebohg9aa69booj3886
SESSION date in: 2018-12-16
SESSION time in: 21:00:22
SESSION unix time in : 1544990422
SESSION unix time out: 1544991022
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544990422
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122