Pseudorhipsalis alata (Sw.) Britton & Rose

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 22 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: alatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51191

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pseudorhipsalis harrisii (Gürke) Ito
  2. Rhipsalis alata (Sw.) Schumann
  3. Rhipsalis harrisii Gürke
  4. Rhipsalis swartziana Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudorhipsalis alata (Sw.) Britton & Rose
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 22 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c8dpni4ice5aisbvs1lq19pdj6
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:53:25
SESSION unix time in : 1544892805
SESSION unix time out: 1544893405
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544892805
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.164.198.240