Pseudorhipsalis ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis jamaicensis Britton & Harris]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 22 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: jamaicensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ramulosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51190

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus ramulosus Salm-Dyck
  2. Disocactus ramulosus (Salm-Dyck) Kimnach
  3. Disocactus ramulosus (Weber) Kimnach
  4. Disocactus ramulosus (F.A.C.Weber) Kimnach
  5. Disocactus ramulosus (F.A.C. Weber) Kimnach
  6. Hariota coriacea (Pol.) Kuntze
  7. Hariota ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Kuntze
  8. Hariota ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Lemaire
  9. Pseudorhipsalis ramulosa (F.A.C. Weber) Barthlott
  10. Rhipsalis angustissima F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis coriacea Pol.
  12. Rhipsalis leiophloea Vaupel
  13. Rhipsalis purpusii Weing.
  14. Rhipsalis ramosissima F.A.C. Weber
  15. Rhipsalis ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudorhipsalis ramulosa (Salm-Dyck) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis jamaicensis Britton & Harris]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 22 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 68m6opst9dvp24m1ricate8hv1
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 22:36:02
SESSION unix time in : 1540326962
SESSION unix time out: 1540327562
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540326962
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24