Rhipsalis lindbergiana Schumann

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 21 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lindbergianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lindbergianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51185

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hariota lindbergiana Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis lindbergiana Schumann
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 21 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: slv2si9h3hkrai1b4jtkm2tei5
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 04:43:29
SESSION unix time in : 1540089809
SESSION unix time out: 1540090409
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540089809
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.130.157