Epiphyllum macropterum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 17 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macropterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macropterus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51183

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Phyllocactus macrocarpus F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum macropterum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 17 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v3vp7vcqtof5ltaoirpfu9ump7
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 23:25:27
SESSION unix time in : 1540329927
SESSION unix time out: 1540330527
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540329927
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24