[as Neomammillaria goodridgei (Scheer) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 15 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: goodridgei
epithet recognized: goodridgei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51180

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria goodrichii E.Y. Dawson
  2. Mammillaria goodridgii Dawson
  3. Mammillaria rectispina (E.Y. Dawson) Repp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Neomammillaria goodridgei (Scheer) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 15 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lgl5flsa1v3e2khv3r7tqi6ji6
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 13:39:09
SESSION unix time in : 1544791149
SESSION unix time out: 1544791749
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544791149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.36.60