Mammillaria bombycina Quehl [as Neomammillaria bombycina (Quehl) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Neomammillaria bombycina (Quehl) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 15 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bombycinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bombycinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51178


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Neomammillaria bombycina (Quehl) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria bombycina Quehl [as Neomammillaria bombycina (Quehl) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 15 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kea2hauloqhpjmepujlr4hiru5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 12:07:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574334445
SESSION unix time out: 1574335045
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574334445
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104