Cactus palmeri J.M.Coult. [as Neomammillaria palmeri (J. Coulter) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 14 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmeri
epithet recognized: palmeri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51176

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bartschella palmeri (J.M.Coult.) Doweld
  2. Mammillaria palmeri (J. Coulter) Jacobi
  3. Neomammillaria palmeri (J. Coulter) Britton & Rose
  4. Chilita palmeri Orcutt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cactus palmeri J.M.Coult. [as Neomammillaria palmeri (J. Coulter) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 14 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i1ltg9idtahbbm6nnir9b6ei16
SESSION date in: 2018-06-25
SESSION time in: 06:05:23
SESSION unix time in : 1529899523
SESSION unix time out: 1529900123
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529899523
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.225.31.188