Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. [as Neomammillaria multiceps (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 14 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiceps
epithet recognized: proliferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51175

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria pusilla DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. [as Neomammillaria multiceps (Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 14 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a1oqet0cdn8hcgt78h201ujsb7
SESSION date in: 2018-07-20
SESSION time in: 14:34:09
SESSION unix time in : 1532090049
SESSION unix time out: 1532090649
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532090049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.243.51