Plectranthus thyrsoideus (Baker) B.Mathew [as Coleus thyrsoideus Baker]
cited name:
Coleus thyrsoideus Baker

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7632-7691, vol. 125 [ser. 3, vol. 55]: t. 7672 (1899) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: thyrsoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thyrsoideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5117


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus thyrsoideus Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus thyrsoideus (Baker) B.Mathew [as Coleus thyrsoideus Baker]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7632-7691, vol. 125 [ser. 3, vol. 55]: t. 7672 (1899) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v1mda9kd8c1adbvdf73rue1go0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:09:56
SESSION unix time in : 1576368596
SESSION unix time out: 1576369196
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576368596
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36