[as Neomammillaria polyedra (Mart.) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 12 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyedrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyedrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51169

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria multiseta Ehrenb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Neomammillaria polyedra (Mart.) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 12 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3ej1mu4qmffsmoogki32sekoi7
SESSION date in: 2018-10-24
SESSION time in: 00:45:32
SESSION unix time in : 1540334732
SESSION unix time out: 1540335332
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540334732
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20