Escobaria missouriensis (Sweet) D.R.Hunt [as Neobesseya missouriensis (Sweet) Britton & Rose]

N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 11 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: missouriensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: missouriensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51164

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha marstonii Clover
  2. Coryphantha missouriensis (Scheer) Britton & Rose
  3. Coryphantha missouriensis (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  4. Coryphantha missouriensis (Clover) L.D.Benson
  5. Coryphantha missouriensis (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  6. Coryphantha similis (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  7. Escobaria missouriensis (Engelm.) D.R.Hunt
  8. Escobaria missouriensis (Clover) D.R.Hunt
  9. Escobaria missouriensis Hochstätter
  10. Escobaria missouriensis (Engelm.) D.R.Hunt
  11. Escobaria missouriensis (Engelm.) N.P.Taylor
  12. Mammillaria missouriensis Sweet
  13. Mammillaria missouriensis (Engelm.) S. Watson
  14. Mammillaria nuttallii (Engelm.) Engelm. & Bigelow
  15. Mammillaria similis Engelm.
  16. Mammillaria similis Engelm.
  17. Mammillaria similis Engelm.
  18. Neobesseya missouriensis (Sweet) Britton & Rose
  19. Neobesseya similis (Engelm.) Britton & Rose
  20. Neomammillaria missouriensis (Sweet) Britton & Rose ex Rydb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Escobaria missouriensis (Sweet) D.R.Hunt [as Neobesseya missouriensis (Sweet) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, J.N. Rose, The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 11 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: duot7400g2mbtor466ncha7ic2
SESSION date in: 2019-03-20
SESSION time in: 20:52:40
SESSION unix time in : 1553111560
SESSION unix time out: 1553112160
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553111560
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.145.124