[as Neomammillaria geminispina (Haw.) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 8 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: geminispinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: geminispinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51154

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus columnaris Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Neomammillaria geminispina (Haw.) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Rose, J.N., The Cactaceae, vol. 4: t. 8 (1923) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v8ng7b3jj9gb6jfp216rtd8p72
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 09:37:05
SESSION unix time in : 1544776625
SESSION unix time out: 1544777225
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544776625
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93